Register to read more...

Go Athletics – the road show

Team Athletics St. Vincent and the Grenadines (TASVG) introduces, go athletics – the road show.

Read more...

Grassroots Talent Identification Program (GTIP) - Swimming

Read more...The St Vincent and the Grenadines National Olympic Committee (NOC) in conjunction with the St Vincent and the Grenadines Swimming Federation (SVGSF) are conducting a Grassroots Talent Identification Program (GTIP) funded by Olympic Solidarity for the sport of Swimming.

Read more...

St Vincent finishes third in Group K

Read more...ST CROIX, Virgin Islands, May 26, 2013 – St Vincent and Grenadines defeated British Virgin Islands 25-19, 25-23, 25-17 on Sunday evening in the match for third place at the NORCECA Second Round Group K Tournament, a qualifier to the FIVB 2014 Women’s World Championship in Italy.

Read more...

Snagg and Glasgow successfully defend National Squash Titles

Read more...

SVG Squash Association hosted another successful Senior National Squash Championships.

Read more...

SVG backs Squash bid

Read more...

St Vincent and the Grenadines backs the bid for Squash to get onto the Programme of the Olympic Games.

Team SVG Swim results - Carifta 2013

Read more...Our Aquatics affiliate has provided us with the Results of the SVG Swim Team at Carifta 2013 in Jamaica.

Read more...

Aquatics Photo Album

Read more...Our Aquatics affiliate has supplied us with photos of the St Vincent and the Grenadines Swim Team.

Read more...

The Belize Olympic Commonwealth Games Association Elections

Read more...On Saturday, 16th February, 2013, the Belize Olympic Commonwealth Games Association held its elections. The 17 member Associations were represented by 2 members each.

Read more...

Basketball Certification/re-certification clinic

Read more...A Certification/re-certification clinic was held at the Barbados Olympic Centre, Bridgetown Barbados.

 

Read more...

TASVG/LOG Road Race Results

TASVG/LOG Enterprises  Road Race Series 2012

Sunday 25 November 2012, North Leeward 5k, Troumaca-Fitz Hughes
 

POSITION

NAME

CLUB/SCHOOL

TIME

OPEN MALE

 

 

 

1

Junior Ashton

Chatoyers

20:25.52

2

Pamenos Ballantyne

Chatoyers

20:30.05

3

Josnel Ashton

Chatoyers

21:43.66

OPEN FEMALE

 

 

 

1

Lisa Daniel

IT – DAT

26:48.38

2

Lind McDowall

IT – DAT

29:14.66

3

Alicia Cox

X – CEL

27:07.95

UNDER 19 MALE

 

 

 

1

Caswell Lewis

X - CEL

23:09.04

2

Quince Small

X – CEL

24:29.96

3

Curtis King

X - CEL

24:34.50

UNDER 19 FEMALE

 

 

 

1

Kerina Hooper

TOSS

30:18.09

2

Tara Joseph

IT – DAT

32:35.86

3

Nikiesha Henson

IT - DAT

32:58.34

UNDER 15 MALE

 

 

 

1

Ryan John

IT - DAT

23:34.84

2

Rodiko Williams

Owia Gov’t

25:55.57

3

Markie Edwards

TOSS

26:33.83

UNDER 15 FEMALE

 

 

 

1

Delesha Baptiste

SBSS

30:37.82

2

Aaliyah Quashie

GSSS

35:00.10

3

Ahkima Quashie

GSSS

35:24.85

40+ MALE

 

 

 

1

Caswin Prince

X – CEL

23:28.87

2

Stuart Louie

Hott Vibes

27:33.18

3

Leonard Ballantyne

Chatoyerts

28:04.67

40+ FEMALE

 

 

 

1

Samantha Lynch

Dep’t of Sport

33:38.64

2

Vaneshia Harry

 

42:31.08