All-Time Leading OECS Performers - Female

100m

100m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Mayers Natasha VIN 11.09 Walnut 21-Apr-02
Harrigan Tahesia IVB 11.13 El Paso 15-Apr-06
Fletcher Sherry GRN 11.18 Rio de Janeiro 23-Jul-07
Williams Tameka SKN 11.18 San Marcos 26-Apr-12
Samuel Heather ANT 11.20 Indianapolis 26-May-93
Hodge Virgil SKN 11.21 Fort Worth 17-May-08
Joseph Hermine DMA 11.29 Victoria,B.C. 23-Aug-94
Pemberton Marecia SKN 11.29 Greensboro 28-May-10
George Allison GRN 11.34 Boulder 18-May-08
Bass Valma SKN 11.43 Baton Rouge 15-Apr-00
Williams Meritzer SKN 11.43 Basseterre 21-Jun-09

200m

200m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Williams Tameka skn 22.45 Basseterr 3-Jun-12
Fletcher Sherry GRN 22.67 Sacramento 8-Jul-07
Hodge Virgil SKN 22.68 Des Moines 25-May-07
George Allison GRN 22.72 Boulder 18-May-08
Mayers Natasha VIN 22.80 Baton Rouge 15-Jul-07
Redhead Janelle GRN 22.91 El Paso 16-Apr-11
Williams Meritzer SKN 22.96 Basseterre 21-Jun-08
Harrigan Tahesia IVB 22.98 Donnas 25-Jul-07
Regis Hazel-Ann GRN 23.92I Fayetteville 27-Feb-05
Bass Valma SKN 23.07 Baton Rouge 15-Apr-00
Bartholomew Trish GRN 23.12 Fayetteville 31-May-09

400m

400m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Regis Hazel-Ann GRN 50.64 Oxford, MS 16-May-04
Ponteen Tiandra SKN 50.83 Sacramento 11-Jun-05
Dunrod Diane SKN 51.25 Durham 2-Jun-90
Bartholomew Trish GRN 51.29 Des Moines 14-Jun-08
Alexander Kineke VIN 51.35 Sacramento 10-Jun-06
Beckles Kanika GRN 51.72 Manhattan,KS 12-May-12
Lesporis Vernetta LCA 52.21 Bridgetown 25-Jun-00
John Nathandra SKN 52.31 Provo 13-May-06
Malone* Chantel IVB 52.35 Austin 1-May-10
Charles Afia ANT 52.49 Houston 12-May-13

800m

800m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Williams Dawn DMA 1:59.06 Atlanta 27-Jul-96
Bernard- Thomas Neisha GRN 1:59.60 Kingston 1-May-10
Francis Meisue GRN 2:06.02i Ames 3-Mar-07
Charles Augustina LCA 2:06.30 Bridgetown 26-Jun-99
Ernest Leander LCA 2:06.33 Columbia Mo 25-May-07
Thomas Charmaine ANT 2:06.36 Bloomington 13-May-95
John Samantha IVB 2:06.64 Port of Spain 2-Aug-09
Williams Janill ANT 2:06.80 Port of Spain 23-Jun-02
Ross Shermaine GRN 2:O9.04 Knoxville 18-Apr-94
Joseph Joycelyn ANT 2:10.3 Les Abymes 4-May-85

 

1500m

1500m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Samuel Bigna VIN 4:20.78 Walnut 17-Apr-94
Bernard-Thomas Neisha GRN 4:23.00 Waltham 13-Jun-09
Williams Janill ANT 4:27.51 Montreal 19-Jul-00
Bryan Laverne ANT 4:32.44 Los Angeles 9-Aug-84
Quashie* Stacy ANT 4:36.22 Port of Spain 11-Apr-98
Paul Nessa LCA 4:39.38 Bloomington 5-May-06
Pelle * Nerissa ANT 4:41.7 Port of Spain 8-May-99
Williams Dawn DMA 4:42.00 San Diego 1-May-93
Ferguson* Stephanie GRN 4:43.32 St. George 22-Apr-00
Abraham Daniella GRN 4:44.97 Fort-de-France 3-Apr-99

3000m

3000m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Samuel Bigna VIN 9:31.37 Walnut 16-Apr-94
Williams* Janill ANT 9:49.89 Port of Spain 10-May-98
McQueen* Geraldine GRN 10:08.2 Port of Spain 31-Mar-91
Abraham* Daniella GRN 10:12.66 Fort-de-France 5-Apr-99
Paul Nessa LCA 10:14.14 Bloomington 6-May-04
Ferguson* Stephanie GRN 10:15.88 Fort-de-France 5-Apr-99
Francis * Kenryca ANT 10:16.23 Basseterre 23-Apr-08
Bryan Laverne ANT 10:22.50 Fort-de-France 3-Apr-83
Quashie* Stacy ANT 10:24.54 Port of Spain 12-Apr-98
St. Cyr* Christine GRN 10:25.10 Kingston 30-Apr-90

5000m

5000m

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Williams* Janill ANT 16:56.42 Victoria BC 11-Aug-00
Paul Nessa LCA 18:13.22 Louisville 29-May-04

Marathon

MARATHON

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Carrington Adelaide VIN 3 hrs 18:44 Port of Spain 26-Jan-03
Boca Jennifer GRN 3 hrs 22:40 New York 4-Nov-90

 

100m Hurdles

100M HURDLES

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Alcide Makeba LCA 13.52 Eugene 6-Jun-13
Granger Ruthlyn GRN 13.76 Columbia,S.C. 12-May-01
Haynes Yvette VIN 13.92 Minneapolis 10-May-82
Felix Colleen GRN 14.14 Lubbock 7-May-09
Forbes Ariana IVB 14.27 Greensboro 5-May-06
La Fond Thea DMA 14.43 Bethesda 11-May-11
Phillip Marty GRN 14.69 Nassau 30-Mar-02
Lewis Leniece IVB 14.90 San Salvador 13-Jul-07
Rogers Dee Ann AIA 14.97 Kazan 10-Jul-13
Leonce Shamique LCA 15.26 Hamilton 7-Apr-12
Todman Kanishque IVB 15.26 Morelia 5-Jul-13

400m Hurdles

400m HURDLES

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
George Kishara GRN 58.37 New Orleans 15-May-05
Haynes Yvette VIN 58.89 Odessa TX 18-May-91
Jones Nathalie GRN 58.95 Odessa TX 17-May-96
Archibald* Patricia IVB 60.0 Winter Park 26-May-84
Morain Jackie-Ann GRN 60.29 Levelland 10-May-03
Gehian Regis LCA 61.61 New York City 3-Jun-07
Selkridge Barbara ANT 62.21 Syracuse 6-Aug-88
Dougan Bianca IVB 62.76 Tempe 8-Apr-08

 

High Jump

HIGH JUMP

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Spencer Levern LCA 1.98(6' 6") Athens,GA. 8-May-10
Scheper Jeannelle LCA 1.92(6' 3 1/2") Morelia 5 Jul,2013
Sylvester Patricia GRN 1.89(6' 2 1/4")ind Fayetteville 9-Mar-07
Alcide Makeba LCA 1.89(6' 2 1/4")IND Fayetteville 25-Jan-13
La Fond Thea DMA 1.85(6' 0 3/4")i Clemson 28-Feb-14
Lewis Bernadine GRN 1.73(5' 8") London 1`-Jul-73
Collis Marvette VIN 1.73(5' 8") San Diego 14-May-94
Balson Rosemary DMA 1.70(5' 7") Basseterre 13-May-90
Roberts Mirium DMA 1.70(5' 7") Roseau 30-Apr-95
Proctor* Shinelle AIA 1.70(5' 7") Vieux Fort 13-Apr-09
Morton Bernice SKN 1.68(5' 6") Basseterre 1-May-99

Long Jump

LONG JUMP

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Sylvester Patricia GRN 6.71(22' 0 1/4") Azusa 18-Apr-08
Proctor* Shara AIA 6.71(22' 0 1/4") Berlin 23-Aiug-09
Liburd Tanika SKN 6.67(21' 10 1/2") Houston 20-May-10
Malone* Chantel IVB 6.65(21'9 3/4")i Fayetteville 28-Jan-11
Bartholomew Jacintha GRN 6.52(21' 8 3/4") Tempe 6-Apr-89
Baptiste Michelle LCA 6.47(21'2 3/4") Springfield 7-May-94
Antoine Sandisha LCA 6.39(20' 11 1/2") Aubagnr 7-Jul-13
Williams Tameka SKN 6.52(20' 8 3/4") Tempe 24-Apr-10
Whyie Sheriffa SKN 6.28(20' 7 1/4") Baie Mahault 1-May-09
Collis Marvette VIN 6.21(20' 4 1/2") San Diego 7-May-94

Triple Jump

TRIPLE JUMP

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Sylvester Patricia GRN 14.06(46' 1 1/2") Athens,GA. 7-Jun-06
Proctor* Shara AIA 13.88(45' 6 1/4")I Blacksburg 26-Feb-10
Felix Colleen GRN 13.50(44' 3 1/4") Athens,Ga. 8-Apr-11
Malone* Chantel IVB 13.45(44' 1 1/2")i College Station 12-Mar-11
La Fond Thea DMA 13.2743' 6 1/4")i Clemson 1-Mar-14
Antoine Sandisha LCA 13.20(43' 3 1/2") Aubagne 7-Jul-`13
Haynes Yvette VIN 13.08(42'11") El Paso 11-Apr-92
Gilbert Jessica SKN 12,89(42' 3  1/3")i Princess Anne 24-Feb-01
Ross Jacqueline VIN 12.80(41' 11 3/4")i Flagstaff 16-Feb-95
Baptiste Michelle LCA 12.40(40' 8 1/4")i Cedar Falls 20-Feb-99

 

Shot Put

SHOT PUT

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Henry Trisha V. DMA 16.50(54' 1 1/2")i New York 20-Jan-12
George Sheba GRN 15.13(49' 7 1/4")I Boston 2-Mar-02
Charles Tressa-Annne LCA 14.67(48' 1 3/4") Coatzacoalcos 26-Jul-04
Stoute Catherine DMA 14.38(47'2 1/4")i Dover 31-Mar-07
Charles Althea ANT 14.27(46' 10") Durham 8-Apr-11
St.John Jess ANT 13.79(45' 2 3/4") St.John's 2-Jun-13
Charles Isabella DMA 13.76(45'1 3/4") St.George's 22-May-99
St.John Jess ANT 13.73(45' 0 1/4") Basseterre 20-Jun-13
Arrindell Touvia SKN 13.59(44 '7") St.George's 25-May-96
Popo Tamara LCA 13.39(43'11 3/4")i Danville 23-Jan-02

Discus Throw

DISCUS THROW

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
George Sheba GRN 49.70 (163' 0") Storrs 4-May-02
Popo Tamara LCA 44.52 (146'0") Indianapolis 27-Mar-04
Alfred Melissa DMA 44.44(145'9") Bridgetown 25-Jun-11
Henry Trisha V. DMA 42.78(140' 4") Annapolis 9-Apr-11
Charles Isabella DMA 42.30(138'9") Road Town 30-Jun-02
Charles Althea ANT 41.12(134' 10") Richmond 7-May-11
Batiste Kim LCA 40,83(133' 11") Bridgetown 8-Apr-95
Hopkin Kathy- Ann GRN 40.24(132'0" St.George's 12-Mar-97
Sully Tahuana DMA 39.34(129' 0") Road Town 29-Jun-03
Lewis Jenita VIN 39.18(128' 6") Bridgetown 3-Jun-90

Hammer Throw

HAMMER THROW

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Charles Althea ANT 59.409195' 1") Guadalajara 24-Oct-10
George Sheba GRN 58.85(193'0") Storrs 5-May-02
Leonard Alicia IVB 35.06(115'0" New York 18-Apr-97
Popo Tamara LCA 30.88(101' 3") Levelland 7-May-02

Javelin Throw

JAVELIN THROW

(Old model)
Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Casimir Lisa DMA 48.36(158'7") Philadelphia 23-Apr-92
Collis Marvette VIN 47.80 (156 '9") Riverside 24-Feb-94
Renee Helena LCA 47.44 (155'7") Castries 23-May-93
Henry  Rhonda GRN 46.10 (151'2") Bridgetown 6-Jun-92
Lewis Debbie-Ann GRN 44.67 (146' 6") St.George's 10-Mar-91
Arrindell Touvia SKN 42.20 (138' 5") St.George's 25-May-96
Paul Adella LCA 42.10 (138'1") Bridgetown 8-Jun-92
Joseph Shenelle LCA 40.50 (132' 10") Castries 23-May-93
Belfon Nasha GRN 39.76 (130' 5") Kingston 7-Apr-96
Samuel Heather ANT 38.48 (126' 3") St John's 8-Jul-95
           
(1999 model)
Evans Erma-Gene LCA 56.45 (185' 2") Houston 11-May-07
Felix Colleen GRN 47.62(156'3") Tempe 26-Mar-11
Vincent Nathalie GRN 45.56(149' 5") Hamilton 11-Apr-04
Stoute Catherine DMA 45.30(148' 7") Baltimore 4-May-07
Christmas Sabina DMA 45.17(148' 2") Grand Bay 2-Apr-06
Gilchrist Kathy-Ann GRN 44.56(146' 2") St.George's 21-Jun-03
Williams Rolanda GRN 43.10(141' 4") Fort-de-France 5-Apr-99
Hopkin Katisha GRN 41.83(137' 2") St.George's 19-May-07
Edwards Amanda ANT 41.11(134' 10") Providenciales 9-Apr-07
Mitchell Rena GRN 40.73(133' 7") St.George's 29-May-04

 

Heptathlon

HEPTATHLON

Surname Name Country Result Venue Date
Alcide \Makeba LCA 6050 Eugene 7-Jun-13
Felix Colleen GRN 5178 Hutchinson 21-May-09
Ross Jacqueline VIN 4847* Bozeman 16-May-91
Renee Helena LCA 4546* Gainesville 23-Mar-95
Collis Marvette VIN 4544 San Diego 7-May-94
Linton Chelsey DMA 4523 Medellin 25-Aug-13
Rogers Dee-Ann AIA 4464 Kazan 11-Jul-13
Stoute Catherine DMA 4316 Baltimore 16-Apr-05
Todman Kanishque IVB 4188 Morelia 6-Jul-13
Camacho Elma ANT 3686 Murfreesboro              9- May-09  

4x100m

4x100M

Team Result Venue Date
SKN 43.53 Havana 4-Jul-09
(Tanika Liburd, Meritzer Williams, Tameka Williams,Virgil Hodge)
       
SKN 43.98 Berlin 22-Aug-09
(Tanika Liburd, Meritzer Williams, Tameka Williams,Virgil Hodge)
       
SKN 44.11 Rio de Janeiro 27-Jul-07
(Tanika Liburd, Desarie Walwyn, Tameka Williams, Virgil Hodge)
       
SKN 44.14 Rio de Janeiro 28-Jul-07
(Tanika Liburd, Desarie Walwyn, Tameka Williams, Virgil Hodge)
       
IVB 44.34 Road Town 26-Jun-10
(Ashley Kelly, Tahesia Harrigan, Chantel Malone, Karene King)
       
SKN 44.41 Bogota 10-Jul-04
(Carol Clarke, Tiandra Ponteen, Nathandra John, Virgil Hodge)
       
SKN 44.43 Mayaguez 29-Jul-10
(Nathandra John, Tiandra Ponteen, Carol Clarke, Virgil Hodge)
       
SKN Jrs. 44.45 Bydgoszcz 11-Jul-08
(Marecia Pemberton, Meritzer Williams, Sheriffa Whyte, Tameka Williams)
       
SKN 44.52 Philadelphia 25-Apr-09
(Tanika Liburd, Meritzer Williams, Sheriffa Whyte, Virgil Hodge)
       
SKN 44.57 Austin 4-Apr-09
(Tanika Liburd, Meeritzer Williams, Sheriffa Whyte, Virgil Hodge)

4x400m

4x400M

Team Result Venue Date
GRN 3:32.99 St .George's 6-Jul-03
(Kishara George, Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Jackie-Ann Morain, Hazel-Ann Regis)
       
SKN 3:35.12 Altanta 2-Aug-96
(Tamara Wigley, Diane Dunrod-Francis , Bernadeth Prentice, Valma Bass)
       
GRN 3:36.03 Philadelphia 30-Apr-11
Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Trish Bartholomew, Kanika Beckles,Janelle Redhead)
       
GRN Jrs. 3:37.17 Havana 30-Jul-00
(Kishara George, Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Jackie-Ann Morain,Hazel-Ann Regis)
       
IVB 3:37.32 Havana 5-Jul-09
(Samantha John, Chantel Malonwe, Ashley Kelly,Dominique Maloney)
       
ANT 3:39.32 Los Angeles 10-Aug-84
(Kishara George, Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Jackie-Ann Morain,Hazel-Ann Regis)
       
GRN Jrs. 3:40.24 San Juan 18-Jul-00
(Kishara George, Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Jackie-Ann Morain,Hazel-Ann Regis)
       
IVB Jrs. 3:42.73 Carolina 14-Jun-08
(Samantha John, Ashley Kelly, Britney Wattley,Chantel Malone)
       
ANT 3:44.98 Atlanta 2-Aug-96
(Dine Potter, Sonia Williams, Charmaine Thomas,Heather Samuel)
       
ANT Jrs. 3:45.5 Nassau 22-Apr-81
(Genevieve Joseph, Ruperta Charles, Terri Julian, Joycelyn Joseph)